Null Rod [WTH]

Null Rod [WTH]

  • Rarity: R
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Artifact
  • Rules Text Contains: Players cannot play any artifact abilities requiring an activation cost.
  • Flavor: Gerrard: “But it doesn’t do anything!”Hanna: “No—it does nothing.”
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Null Rod [WTH] from?

Null Rod [WTH] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Weatherlight set.

What rarity is Null Rod [WTH]?

Null Rod [WTH] is a Rare rarity card from the Weatherlight expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Null Rod [WTH] available in?

We list Null Rod [WTH] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Null Rod [WTH] available in foil?

Yes, Null Rod [WTH] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Null Rod [WTH]?

Null Rod [WTH] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.