Hollow Trees [FEM]

Hollow Trees [FEM]

  • Rarity: R
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Land
  • Rules Text Contains: Comes into play tapped. You may choose not to untap Hollow Trees during your untap phase and instead put a storage counter on it.T: Remove any number of storage counters from Hollow Trees. For each storage counter removed, add G to your mana pool.
View Other Versions (1)
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Hollow Trees [FEM] from?

Hollow Trees [FEM] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Fallen Empires set.

What rarity is Hollow Trees [FEM]?

Hollow Trees [FEM] is a Rare rarity card from the Fallen Empires expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Hollow Trees [FEM] available in?

We stock Hollow Trees [FEM] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Hollow Trees [FEM] available in foil?

Yes, Hollow Trees [FEM] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Hollow Trees [FEM]?

You can buy Hollow Trees [FEM] online at Trading Card Planet. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.