
Voldaren Estate [PPNEO]
- Rarity: R
- Creature Type or Sub Type: Land
-
Rules Text Contains: T: Add C.
T, Pay 1 life: Add one mana of any color. Spend this mana only to cast a Vampire spell.
5, T: Create a Blood token. This ability costs 1 less to activate for each Vampire you control. (It's an artifact with "1, T, Discard a card, Sacrifice this artifact: Draw a card.")
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Voldaren Estate [PPNEO] from?
Voldaren Estate [PPNEO] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Promo Pack: Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty set.
What rarity is Voldaren Estate [PPNEO]?
Voldaren Estate [PPNEO] is a Rare rarity card from the Promo Pack: Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Voldaren Estate [PPNEO] available in?
We list Voldaren Estate [PPNEO] in the following conditions: Normal, Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Is Voldaren Estate [PPNEO] available in foil?
Yes, Voldaren Estate [PPNEO] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.
Where can I buy Voldaren Estate [PPNEO]?
Voldaren Estate [PPNEO] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

![Voldaren Estate [PPNEO]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F263357.jpg%3Fv%3D1736648329&w=600)
![Zuran Spellcaster [ICE]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F4956.jpg%3Fv%3D1736639261&w=420&q=72)
![Zulaport Duelist (88) [ZNR]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F221785.jpg%3Fv%3D1736659287&w=420&q=72)

![Zoyowa's Justice (173) [LCI]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F525289.jpg%3Fv%3D1736689790&w=420&q=72)
![Zoyowa Lava-Tongue (Showcase) (312) [LCI]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F525623.jpg%3Fv%3D1736689796&w=420&q=72)