Swamp Buffalo [Beta]

Swamp Buffalo [Beta]

  • Rarity: Ordinary
  • Cost: 1
  • Threshold: W
  • Element: Water
  • Power Rating: 2
  • Type Line: An Ordinary Beast of ponderous proportions
  • Card Category: Spell
  • Card Type: Minion
  • Card Subtype: Beast
  • Grid: false
  • Flavor Text: Impassive, plump, and peaceful, the swamp buffalo is an icon of contentment.

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Swamp Buffalo [Beta] from?

Swamp Buffalo [Beta] is a card from Sorcery: Contested Realm, part of the Beta set.

What rarity is Swamp Buffalo [Beta]?

Swamp Buffalo [Beta] is a Ordinary rarity card from the Beta expansion in Sorcery: Contested Realm.

What conditions is Swamp Buffalo [Beta] available in?

We list Swamp Buffalo [Beta] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Swamp Buffalo [Beta] available in foil?

Yes, Swamp Buffalo [Beta] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Swamp Buffalo [Beta]?

Swamp Buffalo [Beta] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.