![Spined Wurm [STH]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F5422.jpg%3Fv%3D1736687894&w=420&q=72)
Ransack [STH]
- Rarity: U
- Creature Type or Sub Type: Sorcery
- Rules Text Contains: Look at the top five cards of target player’s library. Put any number of those cards on the bottom of that library in any order and the rest on top of the library in any order.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Ransack [STH] from?
Ransack [STH] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Stronghold set.
Which set is Ransack [STH] from?
Ransack [STH] is from the Stronghold set for Magic: The Gathering.
What rarity is Ransack [STH]?
Ransack [STH] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Stronghold expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Ransack [STH] currently available in?
Ransack [STH] is currently in stock at Trading Card Planet in Near Mint (NM), Moderately Played (MP) conditions. Availability can change as cards are sold.
Which finishes of Ransack [STH] are currently available?
Ransack [STH] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at Trading Card Planet.
Where can I buy Ransack [STH]?
You can buy Ransack [STH] online at Trading Card Planet while stock is available.

![Ransack [STH] — Stronghold — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F5391.jpg%3Fv%3D1736687883&w=600)
![Temper [STH]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F5428.jpg%3Fv%3D1736687893&w=420&q=72)
![Spirit en-Kor [STH]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F5423.jpg%3Fv%3D1736687891&w=420&q=72)
![Spike Soldier [STH]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F5418.jpg%3Fv%3D1736687891&w=420&q=72)
![Tidal Surge [STH]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F5431.jpg%3Fv%3D1736687888&w=420&q=72)
![Samite Blessing [STH]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0922%2F1213%2F4227%2Ffiles%2F5398.jpg%3Fv%3D1736687888&w=420&q=72)