Personal Decoy [CMB1]

Personal Decoy [CMB1]

  • Rarity: S
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Creature — Duck
  • Rules Text Contains: CARDNAME enters the battlefield with a number of loyalty counters on it equal to your life total. If it would leave the battlefield, exile it instead of putting it anywhere else. You can’t be attacked.
    +1: You gain 1 life.
    -4: Draw a card.
  • Flavor: TEST CARD - Not for constructed play.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Personal Decoy [CMB1] from?

Personal Decoy [CMB1] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Mystery Booster: Convention Edition Exclusives set.

What rarity is Personal Decoy [CMB1]?

Personal Decoy [CMB1] is a Special rarity card from the Mystery Booster: Convention Edition Exclusives expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Personal Decoy [CMB1] available in?

We list Personal Decoy [CMB1] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Personal Decoy [CMB1] available in foil?

Yes, Personal Decoy [CMB1] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Personal Decoy [CMB1]?

Personal Decoy [CMB1] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.