Under Maintenance

We’ll be right back

We're making some improvements behind the scenes. We'll be back online shortly — thank you for your patience.

Trading Card Planet
Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] — Mystery Booster 2 Playtest Cards — Magic: The Gathering

Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC]

  • Rarity: S
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Basic Creature — Shapeshifter
  • Rules Text Contains: Changeling
    Omnipresent Impostor has all card names.
    As you search your library for one or more cards, you may choose Omnipresent Impostor as one of those cards. (For example, if you search for two land cards, you may find Omnipresent Impostor and a land card.)
  • Flavor: TEST CARD - Not for constructed play
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] from?

Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Mystery Booster 2 Playtest Cards set.

Which set is Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] from?

Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] is from the Mystery Booster 2 Playtest Cards set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC]?

Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] is a Special rarity card from the Mystery Booster 2 Playtest Cards expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] currently available in any condition?

Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.

Where can I buy Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC]?

Omnipresent Impostor [MB2PC] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.