Mortuary [STH]

Mortuary [STH]

  • Rarity: R
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Enchantment
  • Rules Text Contains: Whenever any creature is put into your graveyard from play, put that creature on top of your library.
  • Flavor: "Think of them not as failures but as works in progress."
    —Volrath
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Mortuary [STH] from?

Mortuary [STH] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Stronghold set.

What rarity is Mortuary [STH]?

Mortuary [STH] is a Rare rarity card from the Stronghold expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Mortuary [STH] available in?

We list Mortuary [STH] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Mortuary [STH] available in foil?

Yes, Mortuary [STH] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Mortuary [STH]?

Mortuary [STH] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.