Life Tap

Life Tap

  • Rarity: U

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Life Tap from?

Life Tap is a card from WoW, part of the Heroes of Azeroth set.

What rarity is Life Tap?

Life Tap is a U rarity card from the Heroes of Azeroth expansion in WoW.

What conditions is Life Tap available in?

We list Life Tap in the following conditions: Normal, Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Life Tap available in foil?

Yes, Life Tap is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Life Tap?

Life Tap is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.