Lesson of the Grave

Lesson of the Grave

  • Rarity: C

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Lesson of the Grave from?

Lesson of the Grave is a card from WoW, part of the Wrathgate set.

What rarity is Lesson of the Grave?

Lesson of the Grave is a C rarity card from the Wrathgate expansion in WoW.

What conditions is Lesson of the Grave available in?

We list Lesson of the Grave in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Lesson of the Grave available in foil?

Yes, Lesson of the Grave is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Lesson of the Grave?

Lesson of the Grave is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.