Into the Maw of Madness

Into the Maw of Madness

  • Rarity: C

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Into the Maw of Madness from?

Into the Maw of Madness is a card from WoW, part of the Heroes of Azeroth set.

What rarity is Into the Maw of Madness?

Into the Maw of Madness is a C rarity card from the Heroes of Azeroth expansion in WoW.

What conditions is Into the Maw of Madness available in?

We list Into the Maw of Madness in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Into the Maw of Madness available in foil?

Yes, Into the Maw of Madness is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Into the Maw of Madness?

Into the Maw of Madness is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.