Flaming Assault

Flaming Assault

  • Rarity: U

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Flaming Assault from?

Flaming Assault is a card from WoW, part of the Molten Core set.

What rarity is Flaming Assault?

Flaming Assault is a U rarity card from the Molten Core expansion in WoW.

What conditions is Flaming Assault available in?

We list Flaming Assault in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Flaming Assault available in foil?

Yes, Flaming Assault is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Flaming Assault?

Flaming Assault is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.