Fallow Wurm [WTH]

Fallow Wurm [WTH]

  • Rarity: U
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Creature Wurm
  • P: 4
  • T: 4
  • Rules Text Contains: When Fallow Wurm comes into play, choose and discard a land card or bury Fallow Wurm.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Fallow Wurm [WTH] from?

Fallow Wurm [WTH] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Weatherlight set.

What rarity is Fallow Wurm [WTH]?

Fallow Wurm [WTH] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Weatherlight expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Fallow Wurm [WTH] available in?

We stock Fallow Wurm [WTH] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Fallow Wurm [WTH] available in foil?

Yes, Fallow Wurm [WTH] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Fallow Wurm [WTH]?

You can buy Fallow Wurm [WTH] online at Trading Card Planet. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.