Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS]

Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS]

  • Rarity: R
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Artifact
  • Rules Text Contains: 3, T: Put a Prism token into play. Treat this token as a 0/1 artifact creature.
    Sacrifice a Prism token: Add one mana of any color to your mana pool. Play this ability as a mana source.
  • Flavor: "A pretty toy. Now show me its tactical applications."
    —Telim'Tor
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS] from?

Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Visions set.

What rarity is Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS]?

Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS] is a Rare rarity card from the Visions expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS] available in?

We list Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS] available in foil?

Yes, Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS]?

Diamond Kaleidoscope [VIS] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.