Concordant Crossroads [LEG]

Concordant Crossroads [LEG]

  • Rarity: R
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Enchant World
  • Rules Text Contains: Creatures may attack or use abilities that include the tap symbol during the turn they are brought into play.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Concordant Crossroads [LEG] from?

Concordant Crossroads [LEG] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Legends set.

What rarity is Concordant Crossroads [LEG]?

Concordant Crossroads [LEG] is a Rare rarity card from the Legends expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Concordant Crossroads [LEG] available in?

We list Concordant Crossroads [LEG] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Concordant Crossroads [LEG] available in foil?

Yes, Concordant Crossroads [LEG] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Concordant Crossroads [LEG]?

Concordant Crossroads [LEG] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.