Captain Sisay [V11] — From the Vault: Legends — Magic: The Gathering

Captain Sisay [V11]

  • Rarity: P
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Legendary Creature Human Soldier
  • P: 2
  • T: 2
  • Rules Text Contains: {T}: Search your library for a legendary card, reveal that card, and put it into your hand. Then shuffle your library.
  • Flavor: Her leadership forged the Weatherlight's finest crew.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Captain Sisay [V11] from?

Captain Sisay [V11] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the From the Vault: Legends set.

Which set is Captain Sisay [V11] from?

Captain Sisay [V11] is from the From the Vault: Legends set for Magic: The Gathering.

What is the card number for Captain Sisay [V11]?

The card number for Captain Sisay [V11] in From the Vault: Legends is 2.

What rarity is Captain Sisay [V11]?

Captain Sisay [V11] is a Promo rarity card from the From the Vault: Legends expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Captain Sisay [V11] currently available in any condition?

Captain Sisay [V11] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.

Where can I buy Captain Sisay [V11]?

Captain Sisay [V11] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.