Call from the Grave [MB2PC]

Call from the Grave [MB2PC]

  • Rarity: S
  • Creature Type or Sub Type: Sorcery
  • Rules Text Contains: Put a random creature from a random graveyard into play under your control. Call from the Grave deals to you an amount of damage equal to that creature's casting cost.
  • Flavor: TEST CARD - Not for constructed play
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Call from the Grave [MB2PC] from?

Call from the Grave [MB2PC] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Mystery Booster 2 Playtest Cards set.

What rarity is Call from the Grave [MB2PC]?

Call from the Grave [MB2PC] is a Special rarity card from the Mystery Booster 2 Playtest Cards expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Call from the Grave [MB2PC] available in?

We list Call from the Grave [MB2PC] in the following conditions: Normal. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Is Call from the Grave [MB2PC] available in foil?

Yes, Call from the Grave [MB2PC] is available in Near Mint and Lightly Played and Moderately Played and Heavily Played and Damaged versions at Trading Card Planet.

Where can I buy Call from the Grave [MB2PC]?

Call from the Grave [MB2PC] is currently out of stock at Trading Card Planet — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.